fun stuffs!

23 Jul 14
299 notes Reblog Comments
18-15n-77-30w:

chescaleigh:

I know it’s been forever, but I’m finally back with a 2 in 1 hairstyle tutorial! yay! Check out how I did my 2 strand twists and yesterday’s bun updo! http://youtu.be/UaPN4WlTYFk #locs #naturalhair

http://18-15n-77-30w.tumblr.com/

COULD YOU PLEASE STOP? 18-15n-77-30w  I’ve asked you NUMEROUS TIMES to stop reblogging my photos with your site link added and yet you continue, hence why I’m now putting you on full blast. Not only is it way tacky to credit yourself on a post you did not author, your blog fetishizes black women in a way that is overall really gross. Please stop reblogging my photos. Thank you. 

18-15n-77-30w:

chescaleigh:

I know it’s been forever, but I’m finally back with a 2 in 1 hairstyle tutorial! yay! Check out how I did my 2 strand twists and yesterday’s bun updo! http://youtu.be/UaPN4WlTYFk #locs #naturalhair

http://18-15n-77-30w.tumblr.com/

COULD YOU PLEASE STOP? 18-15n-77-30w  I’ve asked you NUMEROUS TIMES to stop reblogging my photos with your site link added and yet you continue, hence why I’m now putting you on full blast. Not only is it way tacky to credit yourself on a post you did not author, your blog fetishizes black women in a way that is overall really gross. Please stop reblogging my photos. Thank you. 

Reblogged from 18-15n-77-30w
22 Jul 14
Gorgeous (re: instagram interviews photo)!! Where's that dress from?theactivespirit

Thanks! It’s GUESS, but I actually found it at Marshall’s! (You know I love to bargain shop) I tried looking for it online, so I could share the link, but no luck. I’m guessing it’s kinda old, which is how it ended up at Marshall’s in the first place lol 

21 Jul 14
244 notes Reblog Comments
chicblackchick:

That one time I casually ran into @chescaleigh at a Starbucks and probably inspired her to do a remake of her “Shit White Girls Say To Black Girls” video and retitle it “Shit A Funny Awkward Crazy and Clumsy Fan Said to Me While I Tried to Drink My Mocha”

Ha! Nooo! You were adorable and so so sweet! Side note, I’m so into that purple highlight. Yes girl.
Ok, now for the obligatory, “if you see me please say hi” post. I realize I have a resting bitch face, but please don’t let that deter you from saying hey.

chicblackchick:

That one time I casually ran into @chescaleigh at a Starbucks and probably inspired her to do a remake of her “Shit White Girls Say To Black Girls” video and retitle it “Shit A Funny Awkward Crazy and Clumsy Fan Said to Me While I Tried to Drink My Mocha”

Ha! Nooo! You were adorable and so so sweet! Side note, I’m so into that purple highlight. Yes girl.

Ok, now for the obligatory, “if you see me please say hi” post. I realize I have a resting bitch face, but please don’t let that deter you from saying hey.

Reblogged from chicblackchick